Our Staff

  • Rev Daniel Wee

    Senior Pastor & Vicar
    • Rev Darren Choo

      Curate
      • Rev William Mok

        Missionary Clergy (Special Project)
        • Eunice Wong

          Executive Pastor

           

           CELLS DIVISION

          • Chan Cher Lip

            Head Of Division
            • Susie Seow

              Assistant H.O.Div
              • Aaron Foo

                Area Pastor
                • Arthur Yeo

                  Area Pastor
                  • Daniel Teu

                    Area Pastor
                    • Danny Ching

                      Area Pastor
                      • Lee Seng Yan

                        Area Pastor
                        • Linda Seah

                          Area Pastor
                          • Mark Tho

                            Area Pastor
                            • Matilda MK

                              Area Pastor
                              • Serene Teo

                                Ministry Staff - Domestic Workers Fellowship
                                • Dick Seow

                                  Ministry Staff

                                   

                                  INTERGENERATIONAL DIVISION

                                  [InterGenerational Division comprises of Children (UnbanKidz), Family Life & Youth Ministries and Family Inclusive Network or FIN , a Network that supports persons with special needs and their families]

                                  • Pastor Darren Choo

                                    Head Of Division
                                    • Rebecca Tan

                                      Senior Administrative Executive
                                      • Andrew Leong

                                        Ministry Staff

                                        CHILDREN (URBANKIDZ)

                                        • Cheong Kah Lai

                                          Head Of Department
                                          • Debbie Tan

                                            Assistant H.O.D
                                            • Mei Koh

                                              Ministry Staff
                                              • May Tang

                                                Ministry Staff
                                                • Lim Soon Cheng

                                                  Logistics Co-Ordinator

                                                  FAMILY LIFE

                                                  • Peter Soh

                                                    Head - Family Life Ministry
                                                    • Jennifer Teo

                                                      Ministry Staff

                                                      YOUTH

                                                      • Peter Tan

                                                        Head Of Department
                                                        • Christina Soon

                                                          Assistant H.O.D
                                                          • Samuel Lee

                                                            Ministry Staff
                                                            • Tay Zhenfang

                                                              Ministry Co-Ordinator

                                                              SPECIALISED MINISTRIES

                                                              • Vanaja Daniel

                                                                Head Of Division

                                                                INNER HEALING & DELIVERANCE

                                                                • Cynthia Oei

                                                                  Ministry Staff

                                                                  CHOICES

                                                                  • Call 6885 0700 for enquiries


                                                                    CHRISTIAN EDUCATION

                                                                    • Mark Tho

                                                                      Head Of Department
                                                                      • Karen Seow

                                                                        Ministry Staff (P/T)
                                                                        • Wong Mei Ching

                                                                          Ministry Staff
                                                                          • Mah Sook Cheng

                                                                            Ministry Staff

                                                                            COMMUNITY SERVICES

                                                                            • Victor Woo

                                                                              Head Of Department
                                                                              • Sandra Chan

                                                                                Assistant H.O.D
                                                                                • Tan Choong Meng

                                                                                  Ministry Staff
                                                                                  • Patricia Loh

                                                                                    Ministry Staff
                                                                                    • Abraham Yap

                                                                                      Ministry Staff

                                                                                       

                                                                                      CREATIVE DIVISION

                                                                                      [Creative Division is made up of Worship, Arts & MediaComms Departments]

                                                                                      • Eunice Wong

                                                                                        Head Of Division & Worship Pastor

                                                                                        ARTS DEPARTMENT

                                                                                        • Veronica Tan

                                                                                          Ministry Staff

                                                                                          MEDIACOMMS DEPARTMENT

                                                                                          • May Lim

                                                                                            Senior Comms Executive
                                                                                            • Jon Hemsley

                                                                                              Senior Technical Executive
                                                                                              • Ron Chiam

                                                                                                Technical Executive
                                                                                                • Anders Teo

                                                                                                  Technical Executive
                                                                                                  • Jonathan Khoo

                                                                                                    Videographer
                                                                                                    • Johann Low

                                                                                                      Media Officer

                                                                                                       

                                                                                                      INTERNATIONAL

                                                                                                      • Vanaja Daniel

                                                                                                        Head Of Division

                                                                                                        MISSIONS

                                                                                                        • Esther Tan

                                                                                                          Ministry Staff

                                                                                                           FILIPINO MINISTRY

                                                                                                          • Brenda Micua

                                                                                                            Head Of Department - Filipino Ministry
                                                                                                            • Leo Micua

                                                                                                              Pastor - Filipino MInistry

                                                                                                               FINANCE DEPARTMENT

                                                                                                              • Rev Daniel Wee

                                                                                                                Senior Pastor & Vicar
                                                                                                                • Jessie Toh

                                                                                                                  Senior Accountant (P/T)
                                                                                                                  • Isa Ward

                                                                                                                    Senior Accountant (P/T)
                                                                                                                    • Andrew Lim

                                                                                                                      Accounts Executive
                                                                                                                      • June Choo

                                                                                                                        Accounts (Volunteer)

                                                                                                                        BUILDING PROJECT & FACILITIES MANAGEMENT DIVISION

                                                                                                                        • David Chung

                                                                                                                          Head Of Division
                                                                                                                          • Daisy Tham

                                                                                                                            Projects Executive
                                                                                                                            • Richard Chin

                                                                                                                              Building & Facilities Supervisor

                                                                                                                              CORPORATE SERVICES DIVISION

                                                                                                                              [Corporate Services Division is made up of Admin, Human Resource, IT & Procurement Departments]

                                                                                                                              • Gemma Chew

                                                                                                                                Head Of Division

                                                                                                                                ADMIN DEPARTMENT

                                                                                                                                • Irene Ho

                                                                                                                                  Admin Executive
                                                                                                                                  • Moina Liew

                                                                                                                                    Admin Executive
                                                                                                                                    • Angelina Chang

                                                                                                                                      Admin Officer
                                                                                                                                      • Rachel Tan

                                                                                                                                        Admin Officer
                                                                                                                                        • Stella Tan

                                                                                                                                          Admin Officer
                                                                                                                                          • Kathy Oliveiro

                                                                                                                                            Admin Officer

                                                                                                                                            HUMAN RESOURCE & PROCUREMENT DEPARTMENTS

                                                                                                                                            • Patricia Tan

                                                                                                                                              Senior Executive

                                                                                                                                              I.T. DEPARTMENT

                                                                                                                                              • Yeo Sock Huat

                                                                                                                                                Senior I.T Executive
                                                                                                                                                • Mok Pek Yin

                                                                                                                                                  I.T Officer

                                                                                                                                                  Simple Calendar

                                                                                                                                                  SERVICE LOCATION MAP

                                                                                                                                                  SERVICE DETAILS

                                                                                                                                                  MAIN SERVICES (ENGLISH)
                                                                                                                                                  Saturday | 3.30pm
                                                                                                                                                  Sunday | 8.30am and 10.30am
                                                                                                                                                  YOUTH SERVICE (ENGLISH)
                                                                                                                                                  Saturday | 6pm
                                                                                                                                                  *Except every 1st weekend of the month, where youth joins main services.
                                                                                                                                                  SERVICE LOCATION
                                                                                                                                                  130 Margaret Drive Singapore 149300
                                                                                                                                                  It is a 10-minute walk from the Queenstown MRT Station.The bus-stops nearest to the church are served by
                                                                                                                                                  SBS Bus 51, 111, 145, 186, 195 and 32 and TIBS Bus 970.

                                                                                                                                                  OFFICE LOCATION (Mailing Address)
                                                                                                                                                  Blk 203A Henderson Road, #09-13, Singapore 159546
                                                                                                                                                  T: 6885 0700
                                                                                                                                                  The office is open from Tuesdays to Saturdays, 9am to 5.30pm.

                                                                                                                                                  Click here for more service details.