Our Staff

 

  • Rev Daniel Wee

    Senior Pastor & Vicar
    • Rev Joseph You

      Curate
      • Eunice Wong

        Executive Pastor

         

         CELLS DIVISION

        • Chan Cher Lip

          Head Of Division
          • Susie Seow

            Assistant H.O.Div
            • Aaron Foo

              Area Pastor
              • Arthur Yeo

                Area Pastor
                • Daniel Teu

                  Area Pastor
                  • Danny Ching

                    Area Pastor
                    • Lee Seng Yan

                      Area Pastor
                      • Linda Seah

                        Area Pastor
                        • Mark Tho

                          Area Pastor
                          • Matilda MK

                            Area Pastor
                            • Serene Teo

                              Ministry Staff - Domestic Workers Fellowship
                              • Dick Seow

                                Ministry Staff

                                 

                                INTERGENERATIONAL DIVISION

                                [InterGenerational Division comprises of Children (COOSkidz), Family Life & Youth Ministries and Family Inclusive Network or FIN , a Network that supports persons with special needs and their families]

                                • Rev Joseph You

                                  Head of Division
                                  • Rebecca Tan

                                    Senior Administrative Executive
                                    • Andrew Leong

                                      Ministry Staff

                                      CHILDREN (COOSKIDZ)

                                      • Debbie Tan

                                        Head Of Department
                                        • Mei Koh

                                          Ministry Staff
                                          • May Tang

                                            Ministry Staff
                                            • Pauline Song

                                              Ministry Staff

                                              FAMILY LIFE

                                              • Cheong Kah Lai

                                                Head Of Department
                                                • Jennifer Teo

                                                  Ministry Staff

                                                  YOUTH

                                                  • Christina Soon

                                                    H.O.D
                                                    • Samuel Lee

                                                      Ministry Staff
                                                      • Titus Cheong

                                                        Ministry Staff
                                                        • Tay Zhenfang

                                                          Ministry Co-Ordinator

                                                          SPECIALISED MINISTRIES

                                                          • Vanaja Daniel

                                                            Head Of Division

                                                            INNER HEALING & DELIVERANCE

                                                            • Cynthia Oei

                                                              Ministry Staff

                                                              CHOICES

                                                              • Call 8876 0143 for enquiries


                                                                CHRISTIAN EDUCATION

                                                                • Mark Tho

                                                                  Head Of Department
                                                                  • Wong Mei Ching

                                                                    Ministry Staff
                                                                    • Mah Sook Cheng

                                                                      Ministry Staff

                                                                       

                                                                      COMMUNITY SERVICES

                                                                      • Victor Woo

                                                                        Head Of Department
                                                                        • Sandra Chan

                                                                          Ministry Staff
                                                                          • Tan Choong Meng

                                                                            Ministry Staff
                                                                            • Patricia Loh

                                                                              Ministry Staff
                                                                              • Cheng Sai Yoong

                                                                                Ministry Staff
                                                                                • Abraham Yap

                                                                                  Ministry Staff

                                                                                   

                                                                                  CREATIVE DIVISION

                                                                                  [Creative Division is made up of Worship, Arts & MediaComms Departments]

                                                                                  • Eunice Wong

                                                                                    Head Of Division & Worship Pastor

                                                                                    ARTS DEPARTMENT

                                                                                    • Veronica Tan

                                                                                      Ministry Staff

                                                                                      MEDIACOMMS DEPARTMENT

                                                                                      • May Lim

                                                                                        Senior Comms Executive
                                                                                        • Jon Hemsley

                                                                                          Senior Technical Executive
                                                                                          • Ron Chiam

                                                                                            Technical Executive
                                                                                            • Anders Teo

                                                                                              Technical Executive
                                                                                              • Jonathan Khoo

                                                                                                Videographer
                                                                                                • Johann Low

                                                                                                  Media Officer

                                                                                                   

                                                                                                  INTERNATIONAL

                                                                                                  • Vanaja Daniel

                                                                                                    Head Of Division

                                                                                                    MISSIONS

                                                                                                    • Esther Tan

                                                                                                      Acting Head
                                                                                                      • Alice Tan

                                                                                                        Ministry Staff

                                                                                                         FILIPINO MINISTRY

                                                                                                        • Brenda Micua

                                                                                                          Head Of Department - Filipino Ministry
                                                                                                          • Leo Micua

                                                                                                            Pastor - Filipino MInistry

                                                                                                             FINANCE DEPARTMENT

                                                                                                            • Rev Daniel Wee

                                                                                                              Senior Pastor & Vicar
                                                                                                              • Jessie Toh

                                                                                                                Head of Department
                                                                                                                • Isa Ward

                                                                                                                  Senior Accountant (P/T)
                                                                                                                  • Andrew Lim

                                                                                                                    Accounts Executive
                                                                                                                    • June Choo

                                                                                                                      Accounts (Volunteer)

                                                                                                                      BUILDING PROJECT & FACILITIES MANAGEMENT DIVISION

                                                                                                                      • David Chung

                                                                                                                        Head Of Division
                                                                                                                        • Daisy Tham

                                                                                                                          Projects Executive
                                                                                                                          • Richard Chin

                                                                                                                            Building & Facilities Supervisor

                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                            CORPORATE SERVICES DIVISION

                                                                                                                            [Corporate Services Division is made up of Admin, Human Resource, IT & Procurement Departments]

                                                                                                                            • Gemma Chew

                                                                                                                              Head Of Division

                                                                                                                              ADMIN DEPARTMENT

                                                                                                                              • Irene Ho

                                                                                                                                Admin Executive
                                                                                                                                • Moina Liew

                                                                                                                                  Admin Executive
                                                                                                                                  • Angelina Chang

                                                                                                                                    Admin Officer
                                                                                                                                    • Rachel Tan

                                                                                                                                      Admin Officer
                                                                                                                                      • Stella Tan

                                                                                                                                        Admin Officer
                                                                                                                                        • Kathy Oliveiro

                                                                                                                                          Admin Officer

                                                                                                                                          HUMAN RESOURCE & PROCUREMENT DEPARTMENTS

                                                                                                                                          • Patricia Tan

                                                                                                                                            Senior Executive

                                                                                                                                            I.T. DEPARTMENT

                                                                                                                                            • Cheong Kah Lai

                                                                                                                                              Head of Department
                                                                                                                                              • Yeo Sock Huat

                                                                                                                                                Senior I.T Executive
                                                                                                                                                • Mok Pek Yin

                                                                                                                                                  I.T Officer

                                                                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                                                  SERVICE LOCATION MAP

                                                                                                                                                  SERVICE DETAILS

                                                                                                                                                  MAIN SERVICES (ENGLISH)
                                                                                                                                                  Saturday | 2.30pm
                                                                                                                                                  Sunday | 8.30am and 10.30am
                                                                                                                                                  YOUTH SERVICE (ENGLISH)
                                                                                                                                                  Saturday | 4.30pm
                                                                                                                                                  *Except every 1st weekend of the month, where youth joins main services.
                                                                                                                                                  SERVICES & OFFICE LOCATION
                                                                                                                                                  130 Margaret Drive Singapore 149300
                                                                                                                                                  It is a 10-minute walk from the Queenstown MRT Station.The bus-stops nearest to the church are served by
                                                                                                                                                  SBS Bus 51, 111, 145, 186, 195 and 32 and TIBS Bus 970.

                                                                                                                                                  The office is open from Tuesdays to Saturdays, 9am to 5.30pm.

                                                                                                                                                  Click here for more service details.